Lar Doce Lar Realizando Sono Suite1
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Arcos, stay at Lar Doce Lar Realizando Sono Suite1 Arcos apartment, which is 2.5 km from Matriz de Nossa Senhora do Carmo Catholic Church and approximately 25 minutes' walk from Casa de Cultura de Arcos. The homestay offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a private parking lot for car travellers.
Corumba Ecological Reserve Museological Center is 3.4 km from the apartment.
Equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the interior features a dining area. Lar Doce Lar Realizando Sono Suite1 apartment includes a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower for your comfort.
With self-catering amenities like an equipped kitchen, the property also boasts a dining area where guests can relax and indulge in their meals. For both a convenient and relaxing stay at this apartment, guests can take advantage of coffee and tea makers.
- Local attractions
- Igreja Evangelica da Paz1.8 km
- Casa de Cultura de Arcos2.1 km
- Matriz de Nossa Senhora do Carmo2.5 km
- Monumento ao Cristo Redentor2.2 km
- Xadrez Humano2.4 km
- Sitio da Paz2.9 km
- Corumba Ecological Reserve Museological Center3.4 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto Brigadeiro Cabral99 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Lar Doce Lar Realizando Sono Suite1 apartment?
Guests of Lar Doce Lar Realizando Sono Suite1 apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Matriz de Nossa Senhora do Carmo Catholic Church, placed 2.5 km away. Other sights are Corumba Ecological Reserve Museological Center (3.4 km) as well as Casa de Cultura de Arcos (2.1 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Lar Doce Lar Realizando Sono Suite1 apartment?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Lar Doce Lar Realizando Sono Suite1 apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Lar Doce Lar Realizando Sono Suite1 apartment?
A stay at Lar Doce Lar Realizando Sono Suite1 apartment begins at $33. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Lar Doce Lar Realizando Sono Suite1 apartment?
Lar Doce Lar Realizando Sono Suite1 apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the homestay?
At the homestay, guests are asked to check in at 13:00, and check out until 13:00. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers coffee and tea making machines, a fridge, and kitchenware as well.